1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : DATA PROCESSING SERVICES
  4. CIPHER MINING INC
Cipher Mining Inc
XNAS: CIFR
11.34-1.66(-12.77%)
128.4M

XNAS 13 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Cipher Mining Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Cipher Mining Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:13 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Cipher Mining Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

26.9

Score is 26.91, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

26.9

RSI is 27.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

11.0

MFI is 11.0, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.3

Cipher Mining Inc is currently at 1.3 Day ATR

Day ADX

17.3

Cipher Mining Inc is currently at 17.26 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-27.5

Cipher Mining Inc is currently at -27.47 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-37.0

Cipher Mining Inc is currently at -37 Day ROC(125)

Cipher Mining Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1.66 (-12.77%)
    11.34 (LTP)
    10.6811.88
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -4.14 (-26.74%)
    11.34 (LTP)
    10.6815.78
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -5.51 (-32.70%)
    11.34 (LTP)
    10.6819.74
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -10.77 (-48.71%)
    11.34 (LTP)
    10.6826.84
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -5.19 (-31.40%)
    11.34 (LTP)
    10.6830.14
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -5.63 (-33.18%)
    11.34 (LTP)
    10.6830.14
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    7.15 (170.64%)
    11.34 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    8.94 (372.50%)
    11.34 (LTP)
    1.8630.14
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    5.93 (109.61%)
    11.34 (LTP)
    0.3830.14
    LowHigh

Cipher Mining Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Cipher Mining Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Highwave Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Cipher Mining Inc has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Cipher Mining Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Cipher Mining Inc is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
13.2
10 Day SMA
14.4
20 Day SMA
16.1
30 Day SMA
16.2
50 Day SMA
16.5
100 Day SMA
19.9
150 Day SMA
18.9
200 Day SMA
18.3

Cipher Mining Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Cipher Mining Inc is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
26.9
Stochastic Oscillator
6.4
CCI 20
-189.7
Awesome Oscillator
-3.0
Momentum Oscillator
-5.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.2
Stochastic RSI
0.2
William
-91.9
Ultimate Oscillator
33.9

Cipher Mining Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
11.34
Open
11.24
High
11.88
Low
10.68
Close
11.34
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 313.1213.0411.6712.5
Resistance 212.512.4611.5612.04
Resistance 111.9211.8411.4511.76
Pivot Point11.311.2611.311.3
Support 110.7210.6411.2310.84
Support 210.110.0611.1210.56
Support 39.529.4411.0110.1

Cipher Mining Inc Day BETA

1 Month
2.82
3 Month
1.56
1 Year
0.29
3 Year
0.25

Cipher Mining Inc Beta for 3 months is 1.56.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite